top of page

Speaker List
(as of 5-07-23)

  1. Adam Hickman, Ph.D, Vice President of Learning, Organisational Development and Cast Members, Partners Federal Credit Union; Vice President (Partners), The Walt Disney Company

  2. Lisa Annese, CEO, Diversity Council Australia

  3. Paul Morgan, CEO, Anglicare Victoria

  4. David Koczkar, CEO, Medibank

  5. Jeff Smith, Interim CEO, DANA

  6. Fiona Krautil, Founder, Diversity KnowHow

  7. Roman Ružbacký, Principal Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Practitioner

  8. Lucinda Hewitson, CEO and Founder, Diversity Inclusion

  9. Jane Hollman, Chief People and Culture Officer, Australian Red Cross

  10. Simone Blumberg, Chief People Officer, Vision Australia              

  11. Dr Teresa De Fazio, Vice President, EEON

  12. Sarah Kruger, Managing Director Human Resources, Accenture

  13. Jody Grima PSM, Chief People Officer, NSW Department of Customer Service

  14. Linda Carroll, Chief People Officer, Affinity Education Group

  15. Samantha Garbutt, Chief People Officer, Australian Spatial Analytics

  16. Padmi Pathinather, Padmi Pathinather, Co-Founder and Principal HR Consultant, Enrichment Consulting

  17. Beata Pereh, Chief People and Culture Officer, DPV Health

  18. Pip Nicholson, Deputy Vice-Chancellor People & Community, University of Melbourne

  19. Darren Clarke, Executive, Culture, Leadership and Learning Delivery, NAB (National Australia Bank)

  20. Neda Deilamy, Group Learning & Development Manager, The Star Entertainment Group

  21. Maria Zotos, Head of Learning & Capability-MFC, QBE Insurance

  22. Antoinette Battista, Executive Director People & Culture, VIC Department Transport & Planning

  23. Tracy Quinn, Regional Head of Talent Acquisition – APAC and India, Bechtel Corporation

  24. Mike Virgo, National Head of Talent Acquisition, Coles Group 

  25. Justine Macrae, Head of Learning, Talent and Leadership Development, Laing O’Rourke

  26. Soula Ausling, Head of Culture, Leadership and Learning, Origin Energy

  27. Christopher Simpson, Head of Organisational Development, Department of the Attorney General

  28. Ricky Pena, Group Executive, People & Strategy, Engineers Australia

  29. Katie Wyatt, Head of Diversity and Inclusion, Coles 

  30. Tim Drinkall, Head of Learning and Organisational Development, Metro Trains Melbourne

  31. Lee Robinson, Head of Employee Experience and Talent, Bolton Clarke

  32. Taryn Evans, Head of People Experience, Melbourne & Olympic Parks Trust

  33. Mandy Sisson, Head of Employee Experience and Learning, Estia Health

  34. Angela Johnston, Head of Learning and Development Transformation, Merivale

  35. Meagan Michaels, Head of Employer Brand – APAC, Bupa

  36. Dr Jason Gindidis, Head of Organisational Development and Learning, Vocus

  37. Tim Roberts-Ferguson, Head of Learning and Development, Fonterra

  38. Millie Law, Enterprise Capability Lead, Talent and Culture, ANZ

  39. Adam McKinnon, People Data and Analytics Leader, Reece Group

  40. Andrew Corfield, Talent and Capability Lead, nib Group

  41. Lynita Halaska, Learning and Development Lead, Lion

  42. Lellete Van Dyk, Instructional Design Lead, Kmart Australia Limited

  43. Steph Sands, Head of Diversity and Inclusion, Capgemini

  44. Matthew Leslie, Executive GM, People & Culture Strategy, Suncorp

  45. Bruce Hardy, General Manager – Emerging Business, AGL

  46. Cilla Robinson, Employment Partner, Clayton Utz

  47. Kate Furlong, Director – Inclusion, Diversity & Wellbeing, Deloitte

  48. Andrew Georgiou, State Lead VIC & Senior Relationship Manager, ACON

  49. Nareen Young, Associate Dean – Indigenous Leadership and Engagement, UTS

  50. Sharon Gray, Head of People and Culture, OzHarvest

  51. Laura Staples, Head of People & Performance, Laminex Australia

  52. Patrick Bruneau GAICD, Head of People and Culture, Diageo

  53. Melanie Fisher, Head of People and Culture, Baptcare

  54. Lisa Taylor-Mesiti, People & Engagement, Director, Egis

  55. Thalia Thomas, Head of Recruitment - Australia, NZ, International Contractor, ANZ

  56. Charlotte Frith, Head of Talent Acquisition, Allens

  57. Craig Brewer, Head of Talent Acquisition – Australia, NZ and South East Asia, Worley

  58. Genaea O'Byrne, Senior Learning Business Partner, Global Operations Leadership Development, Amazon

  59. Jami-lee Apelila, Learning Business Partner, Global Operations Leadership Development, Amazon

  60. Tash Gawne, Director, Talent and Renumeration, Swinburne University of Technology

  61. Christina Anthony, Director, Head of Talent Development, Asia Pacific, Cushman & Wakefield

  62. Stephanie Beer, Talent Acquisition Lead, Movember

  63. Vanessa Hofman, Talent Acquisition Lead, EnergyAustralia

  64. Kate Reid, Senior Manager Talent Acquisition and Employer Brand, H&H Group

  65. Marie Daniels, APAC Associate Director for Learning and Development, Alcon

  66. Stephanie Stella, Associate Director, Learning and Development, CSL

  67. Liam Yao, Learning Design Specialist, Elections NSW

  68. Kim Gascoigne, Inclusion & Diversity Program Manager, Cisco

  69. Veema Moonjapah, Program Manager, Worksafe Victoria

bottom of page